Wisconsin Wrestling Online Wisconsin Wrestling Home Page
June 24, 2017, 12:08:37 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  

Pages: [1] 2   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: 7th Annual TKO (Terry Kramer Open)  (Read 2585 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
FortWrestling
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 9


« on: January 11, 2017, 12:02:08 PM »

On January 21, 2017, Fort Atkinson will be hosting the 7th Annual TKO at Fort Atkinson High School.

Schools include: Beloit Turner, Brodhead-Juda, East Troy, Evansville-Albany, Fort Atkinson, Janesville Craig, Johnson Creek, Kenosha Tremper, Lodi, Lomira, Pewaukee, Plymouth, Sauk Prairie, Slinger, Sun Prairie, and Waterford.

Wrestling will begin at 9:00 AM.  All wrestling will be bracketed in a 16 man, individual scramble that finishes w/ a true placement round.
Logged
FortWrestling
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 9


« Reply #1 on: January 19, 2017, 01:55:29 PM »

bump
Logged
blackbird99
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 22


« Reply #2 on: January 19, 2017, 03:10:34 PM »

Looks like it will be tough to place top 4 in every weight class.

Lots of returning state qualifiers and state place winners. AND a good mix of top D1 and D2 schools.

Team race should also be interesting...
Logged
mike
Outside the Wall
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 370


« Reply #3 on: January 19, 2017, 03:37:35 PM »

Im pretty sure the TKO is the tournament that serves up the gyro brat sandwich....good stuff!
Logged
Napoleon Dynamite
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1003


« Reply #4 on: January 19, 2017, 04:17:06 PM »

Gonna be a good one.  I will have a breakdown of all the ranked wrestlers tomorrow in each weigh class.  Stay tuned!!
Logged

Do or Do Not.  There is No Try.......
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
« Reply #4 on: January 19, 2017, 04:17:06 PM »

 Logged
Napoleon Dynamite
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1003


« Reply #5 on: January 19, 2017, 05:29:11 PM »

Ranked Teams:
D1.
#6 Slinger
#7 Pewaukee
#10 Sauk Prairie
HM Waterford
HM Sun Prairie

D2.
#4 Lomira
#10 Lodi
#12 Evansville/Albany



106   D1   HM   Gavin Skinner Slinger   10
106  D2     4    Tyler Garriety    Lomira    12
106   D2  10   Tommy Larson  East Troy 9

     
113   D1   7  Mason French   Kenosha Tremper  11
113   D1   8  Zeke Smith   Sauk Prairie   11
113   D1   10  Cody Welker   Waterford   9
113   D1   HM Wyatt Thiel  Sun Prairie     11
113   D2   6   Garrett Moll   Lodi     10

               
120   D1   11  Nolan Kraus    Fort Atkinson   11
120   D1   HM  Sam Winski   Waterford     11
120   D1   HM  Dylan Herbrand  Sauk Prairie   11
120   D2   4   Mason Neuman   Lomira  12
120   D2   10   Adam Staver  Evansville   10
               
126   D1   3   Caleb Ziebell  Slinger  11
126   D1   11   Eric Halverson  Pewaukee  11
126   D1   HM  Tyler Nelson  Sun Prairie  11
126   D2   3  Chase Katzenmeyer  Evs/Alb  12
126   D2   HM  Colton Nicolay   Lodi   12
               
132   D1   4  Draven Sigmund   Fort Atkinson  12
132   D1   7   Hudson Mountjoy   Slinger  10
132   D1   11   Kyree Noble  Kenosha Tremper  12
132   D1   12  Nate Ellis  Janesville Craig  11
132   D2   7  Jackson Hauri  Brod/Juda  10
132   D2   9   Ryan Riedel  Lomira  12
132   D2   HM  Cole Walker  Beloit Turner  HM
               
138   D1   2  Drew Scharenbrock  Sun Prairie  11
138   D3   8   Weston Wichmann  Johnson Creek  11
               
145   D1   3   Drew Fjoser  Sauk Prairie  12
145   D2   1   Nolan Kicmol  Evans/Albany  11
145   D2   6  Anthony Bivens  Beloit Turner  12
               
152   D1   4   Noah Jackson  Kenosha Tremper  12
152   D1   7   Adam Beine  Slinger  12
152   D1   HM  Austin Thomas  Waterford  12
152   D2   4   Chase Parr Lomira  12
152   D2   12  Chase Coleman  East Troy  11

               
160   D1   9  Frank Garcia  Kenosha Tremper  11
160   D1   10  Bryant Schaaf  Sauk Prairie  10
160   D1   11   Logan Stegemeyer  Slinger  11
160   D2   10  Max Barreau  Lodi  11
160   D2   HM  Giovanni Haney  Beloit Turner  12
               
170   D1   HM Tanner Cadman  Waterford  12
170   D1   HM  Will Van Pietersom  Sun Prairie  12
170   D2   7   Jacob Heyroth  Lodi  11
170   D2   HM  Matt Hanke  Lomira  11
               
182   D1   3   Jared Krattinger  Waterford  11
182   D1   10   Jacob Sklenar  Pewaukee  11
182   D2   5  Casey Persike  Lodi  12
182   D2   HM  TYler Hoesly  Beloit Turner  12
182   D3   12  Alex David  Johnson Creek  12
               
195   D1   1  Jake Raschka  Pewaukee  12
195   D1   3   Logan Moore  Sauke Prairie  12
195   D1   4   Jack Trautman  Waterford  11
195   D2   3   Collin Feucht  Lomira  12
195   D2   9  JP Waltershceit  Lodi    12
               
220   D1   9   Brandon Berg  Pewaukee  12
220   D1   HM   Sam Presser  Sun Prairie  12
220   D2   1  Lucius Rinehart  Evans/Albany  12
220   D2   3  Tyler Burt  Beloit Turner   12
220   D2   4  Allen Klink  Lomira  12
               
285   D1   1  Blaze Beltran   Pewaukee  12
285   D1  HM  Konnor McNeal  Sauk Prairie  12
285   D1   HM  Keanu Benton  Janesville Craig  10
285   D2   5  Adam Kinyon  Lomira  12
Logged

Do or Do Not.  There is No Try.......
Lunatic Fringe
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 94


« Reply #6 on: January 19, 2017, 07:18:55 PM »

I didn't realize this tournament sported 63 ranked wrestlers and 8 ranked teams.

Wish Shane wouldn't of become so successful and Badgerstate were still around!  Grin
Logged
mojo123
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 54


« Reply #7 on: January 20, 2017, 03:08:49 PM »

Wow, looks like this tournament has become top notch with great competition!

Just for fun I'll throw out my predictions. Anyone else want to join me??

106 Tommy Larson
113 Zeke Smith
120 Nolan Kraus
126 Caleb Ziebell
132 Hudson Mountjoy
138 Drew Scharenbrock
145 Drew Fjoser
152 Noah Jackson
160 Bryant Schaaf
170 Will Van Pietersom
182 Jacob Sklenar
195 Jacob Raaschka
220 Brandon Berg
285 Blaze Beltran

And in the team race I'm going to pick....... PEWAUKEE!
Logged
bud
Wish You Were Here
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 231


« Reply #8 on: January 20, 2017, 05:08:57 PM »

126- Katzenmeyer might give Ziebell some trouble.
Logged

Are you gonna pull those pistols or whistle Dixie!
ElectricGuy
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1042


« Reply #9 on: January 20, 2017, 05:56:41 PM »

I think the team race is wide open.

I'm guessing
Slinger
Sauk
Pewaukee
Sun prairie
Logged

We live in the era of smart phones and stupid people.
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
« Reply #9 on: January 20, 2017, 05:56:41 PM »

 Logged
blackbird99
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 22


« Reply #10 on: January 20, 2017, 11:10:12 PM »

106 Garriety Lomira
113 French Tremper
120 Kraus Fort Atkinson
126 Katzenmeyer Evansville
132 Mountjoy Slinger
138 Wichman Johnson Creek
145 Fjoser Sauk Prairie
152 Jackson Tremper
160 Garcia Tremper
170 Heyroth Lodi
182 Krattiger Waterford
195 Raschka Pewaukee
220 Klink Lomira
285 Beltran Pewaukee

Team Champs.... Lomira, with Pewaukee in a close second
Logged
mojo123
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 54


« Reply #11 on: January 20, 2017, 11:19:47 PM »

Wichmann over Scharenbrock...?

Looking forward to seeing Jackson, Beine match. Two totally different styles battling - could be a real tossup
Logged
Napoleon Dynamite
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1003


« Reply #12 on: January 20, 2017, 11:29:16 PM »

106 Garriety Lomira
113 French Tremper
120 Kraus Fort Atkinson
126 Katzenmeyer Evansville
132 Mountjoy Slinger
138 Wichman Johnson Creek
145 Fjoser Sauk Prairie
152 Jackson Tremper
160 Garcia Tremper
170 Heyroth Lodi
182 Krattiger Waterford
195 Raschka Pewaukee
220 Klink Lomira
285 Beltran Pewaukee

Team Champs.... Lomira, with Pewaukee in a close second

French isn't wrestling and Krattinger bumped to 195.
Logged

Do or Do Not.  There is No Try.......
bud
Wish You Were Here
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 231


« Reply #13 on: January 21, 2017, 10:31:32 AM »

I don't see #126 Ziebell or #106 Larson in the brackets. Too bad are they hurt or sick?
Logged

Are you gonna pull those pistols or whistle Dixie!
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
« Reply #13 on: January 21, 2017, 10:31:32 AM »

 Logged
Napoleon Dynamite
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1003


« Reply #14 on: January 21, 2017, 10:33:38 AM »

I don't see #126 Ziebell or #106 Larson in the brackets. Too bad are they hurt or sick?

Must've gotten scared because of your post.
Logged

Do or Do Not.  There is No Try.......
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
   

 Logged
Pages: [1] 2   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!