Wisconsin Wrestling Online Wisconsin Wrestling Home Page
November 20, 2017, 07:56:07 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  

Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Results for Concordia University of Wisconsin Open  (Read 1704 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
TomM
Administrator
Comfortably Numb
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 21869


WWW
« on: November 19, 2016, 10:54:58 PM »

Trackwrestling Results for Concordia University of Wisconsin Open
http://www.trackwrestling.com/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=240224009

OPEN - 125
1st Place - Arnulfo Olea of Wartburg
2nd Place - Ronzel Darling of UW-Parkside
3rd Place - Jabari Moody of Elmhurst College
4th Place - Anthony Rink of North Central
5th Place - Hazen Rice of UW-Whitewater
6th Place - Anthony Munoz of Elmhurst College

1st Place Match - Arnulfo Olea (Wartburg) won by decision over Ronzel Darling (UW-Parkside) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match - Jabari Moody (Elmhurst College) won by decision over Anthony Rink (North Central) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Hazen Rice (UW-Whitewater) won by fall over Anthony Munoz (Elmhurst College) (Fall 5:38)

OPEN - 133
1st Place - Dusten Reed of Wartburg
2nd Place - Owen Doster of Wabash
3rd Place - Jared Braun of Elmhurst College
4th Place - Airk Furseth of UW-Parkside
5th Place - Robby Mutimer of UW-Parkside
6th Place - Marc Fleenor of North Central

1st Place Match - Dusten Reed (Wartburg) won by decision over Owen Doster (Wabash) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match - Jared Braun (Elmhurst College) won by major decision over Airk Furseth (UW-Parkside) (Maj 13-4)
5th Place Match - Robby Mutimer (UW-Parkside) won by decision over Marc Fleenor (North Central) (Dec 6-3)

OPEN - 141
1st Place - Layten Binion of North Central
2nd Place - Ronnie Hauser of Elmhurst College
3rd Place - Christian Robertson of UW-Parkside
4th Place - Patrick Spray of Wisconsin
5th Place - Brice Everson of Wabash
6th Place - Jake Davis of UW-Whitewater

1st Place Match - Layten Binion (North Central) won by decision over Ronnie Hauser (Elmhurst College) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match - Christian Robertson (UW-Parkside) won by fall over Patrick Spray (Wisconsin) (Fall 5:57)
5th Place Match - Brice Everson (Wabash) won by decision over Jake Davis (UW-Whitewater) (Dec 8-2)

OPEN - 149
1st Place - Zander Wick of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Mason Geary of UW-La Crosse
3rd Place - Cross Cannone of Wartburg
4th Place - Ben Williamson of North Central
5th Place - Griffin Schermer of Wabash
6th Place - Kahlan Lee-Lermer of University of Chicago

1st Place Match - Zander Wick (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mason Geary (UW-La Crosse) (Fall 5:31)
3rd Place Match - Cross Cannone (Wartburg) won by decision over Ben Williamson (North Central) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match - Griffin Schermer (Wabash) won by decision over Kahlan Lee-Lermer (University of Chicago) (Dec 7-5)

OPEN - 157
1st Place - Logan Thomsen of Wartburg
2nd Place - Mark Choinski of UW-Oshkosh
3rd Place - Nick Bova of Wabash
4th Place - Austin Quartullo of UW-Whitewater
5th Place - Frank Aiello of Wheaton College
6th Place - Brady Meyer of Wartburg

1st Place Match - Logan Thomsen (Wartburg) won by injury default over Mark Choinski (UW-Oshkosh) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Nick Bova (Wabash) won by forfeit over Austin Quartullo (UW-Whitewater) (FF)
5th Place Match - Frank Aiello (Wheaton College) won by decision over Brady Meyer (Wartburg) (Dec 9-5)

OPEN - 165
1st Place - Mitchell Fucile of Lakeland
2nd Place - Stephen Aiello of Wheaton College
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Keone Derain of Elmhurst College
4th Place - Tim Noverini of Elmhurst College
5th Place - Ethan Herrin of Wabash
6th Place - Connor Brummett of Wabash

1st Place Match - Mitchell Fucile (Lakeland) won by decision over Stephen Aiello (Wheaton College) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match - Keone Derain (Elmhurst College) and Tim Noverini (Elmhurst College) (DFF)
5th Place Match - Ethan Herrin (Wabash) won by forfeit over Connor Brummett (Wabash) (FF)

OPEN - 174
1st Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place - Jason Lynch of University of Chicago
2nd Place - Nick Ferraro of University of Chicago
3rd Place - Mason Mergener of Concordia
4th Place - Eddie Smith of Loras
5th Place - Darden Schurg of Wabash
6th Place - Grant Gough of Wabash

1st Place Match - Jason Lynch (University of Chicago) and Nick Ferraro (University of Chicago) (DFF)
3rd Place Match - Mason Mergener (Concordia) won by injury default over Eddie Smith (Loras) (Inj. 1:23)
5th Place Match - Darden Schurg (Wabash) won by forfeit over Grant Gough (Wabash) (FF)

OPEN - 184
1st Place - Bryan Levsen of Wartburg
2nd Place - Jared Fekete of Wheaton College
3rd Place - Alex Friedman of UW-La Crosse
4th Place - Connor Price of UW-Parkside
5th Place - Logan Walkup of Wheaton College
6th Place - Tyler Lutes of Wartburg

1st Place Match - Bryan Levsen (Wartburg) won by decision over Jared Fekete (Wheaton College) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Alex Friedman (UW-La Crosse) won by fall over Connor Price (UW-Parkside) (Fall 2:09)
5th Place Match - Logan Walkup (Wheaton College) won by major decision over Tyler Lutes (Wartburg) (Maj 13-2)

OPEN - 197
1st Place - James Lehman of UW-Parkside
2nd Place - Michael Swider of Wheaton College
3rd Place - Kyle Fank of Wartburg
4th Place - Guy Patron of Loras
5th Place - Bowen Wileman of Wartburg
6th Place - Austin Parks of UW-Whitewater

1st Place Match - James Lehman (UW-Parkside) won in sudden victory - 1 over Michael Swider (Wheaton College) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Kyle Fank (Wartburg) won by tech fall over Guy Patron (Loras) (TF 16-0)
5th Place Match - Bowen Wileman (Wartburg) won by forfeit over Austin Parks (UW-Whitewater) (FF)

OPEN - 285
1st Place - Lance Evans of Wartburg
2nd Place - Austin Bellile of MSOE
3rd Place - Kaleb Staack of Wartburg
4th Place - Sam Hipple of Wabash
5th Place - Max Gierke of Wheaton College
6th Place - Donny Ralston of UW-Stevens Point

1st Place Match - Lance Evans (Wartburg) won by fall over Austin Bellile (MSOE) (Fall 2:19)
3rd Place Match - Kaleb Staack (Wartburg) won by fall over Sam Hipple (Wabash) (Fall 1:05)
5th Place Match - Max Gierke (Wheaton College) won by decision over Donny Ralston (UW-Stevens Point) (Dec 9-3)
Logged

That's why they wrestle the matches
Advocating "matside weigh-in" since 1997
I was in the best shape of my life once.
The thing to remember when traveling is that the trail is the thing, not the end of the trail. Travel too fast and you will miss all you are traveling for. - Louis L'amour
Ghetto
Comfortably Numb
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 12198


WWW
« Reply #1 on: November 20, 2016, 10:36:30 AM »

Forfeit Forfeit had a pretty nice day. Placed at two weights.
Logged

As long as we are keeping score, I've got something to prove
wrestler133
Wish You Were Here
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 188


« Reply #2 on: November 29, 2016, 01:57:38 PM »

Forfeit Forfeit had a pretty nice day. Placed at two weights.

that's funny.
Logged
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
   

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!