Wisconsin Wrestling Online Wisconsin Wrestling Home Page
April 29, 2017, 06:16:09 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  

Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Results for Concordia University of Wisconsin Open  (Read 1350 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
TomM
Administrator
Comfortably Numb
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 21305


WWW
« on: November 19, 2016, 10:54:58 PM »

Trackwrestling Results for Concordia University of Wisconsin Open
http://www.trackwrestling.com/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=240224009

OPEN - 125
1st Place - Arnulfo Olea of Wartburg
2nd Place - Ronzel Darling of UW-Parkside
3rd Place - Jabari Moody of Elmhurst College
4th Place - Anthony Rink of North Central
5th Place - Hazen Rice of UW-Whitewater
6th Place - Anthony Munoz of Elmhurst College

1st Place Match - Arnulfo Olea (Wartburg) won by decision over Ronzel Darling (UW-Parkside) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match - Jabari Moody (Elmhurst College) won by decision over Anthony Rink (North Central) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Hazen Rice (UW-Whitewater) won by fall over Anthony Munoz (Elmhurst College) (Fall 5:38)

OPEN - 133
1st Place - Dusten Reed of Wartburg
2nd Place - Owen Doster of Wabash
3rd Place - Jared Braun of Elmhurst College
4th Place - Airk Furseth of UW-Parkside
5th Place - Robby Mutimer of UW-Parkside
6th Place - Marc Fleenor of North Central

1st Place Match - Dusten Reed (Wartburg) won by decision over Owen Doster (Wabash) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match - Jared Braun (Elmhurst College) won by major decision over Airk Furseth (UW-Parkside) (Maj 13-4)
5th Place Match - Robby Mutimer (UW-Parkside) won by decision over Marc Fleenor (North Central) (Dec 6-3)

OPEN - 141
1st Place - Layten Binion of North Central
2nd Place - Ronnie Hauser of Elmhurst College
3rd Place - Christian Robertson of UW-Parkside
4th Place - Patrick Spray of Wisconsin
5th Place - Brice Everson of Wabash
6th Place - Jake Davis of UW-Whitewater

1st Place Match - Layten Binion (North Central) won by decision over Ronnie Hauser (Elmhurst College) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match - Christian Robertson (UW-Parkside) won by fall over Patrick Spray (Wisconsin) (Fall 5:57)
5th Place Match - Brice Everson (Wabash) won by decision over Jake Davis (UW-Whitewater) (Dec 8-2)

OPEN - 149
1st Place - Zander Wick of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Mason Geary of UW-La Crosse
3rd Place - Cross Cannone of Wartburg
4th Place - Ben Williamson of North Central
5th Place - Griffin Schermer of Wabash
6th Place - Kahlan Lee-Lermer of University of Chicago

1st Place Match - Zander Wick (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mason Geary (UW-La Crosse) (Fall 5:31)
3rd Place Match - Cross Cannone (Wartburg) won by decision over Ben Williamson (North Central) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match - Griffin Schermer (Wabash) won by decision over Kahlan Lee-Lermer (University of Chicago) (Dec 7-5)

OPEN - 157
1st Place - Logan Thomsen of Wartburg
2nd Place - Mark Choinski of UW-Oshkosh
3rd Place - Nick Bova of Wabash
4th Place - Austin Quartullo of UW-Whitewater
5th Place - Frank Aiello of Wheaton College
6th Place - Brady Meyer of Wartburg

1st Place Match - Logan Thomsen (Wartburg) won by injury default over Mark Choinski (UW-Oshkosh) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Nick Bova (Wabash) won by forfeit over Austin Quartullo (UW-Whitewater) (FF)
5th Place Match - Frank Aiello (Wheaton College) won by decision over Brady Meyer (Wartburg) (Dec 9-5)

OPEN - 165
1st Place - Mitchell Fucile of Lakeland
2nd Place - Stephen Aiello of Wheaton College
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Keone Derain of Elmhurst College
4th Place - Tim Noverini of Elmhurst College
5th Place - Ethan Herrin of Wabash
6th Place - Connor Brummett of Wabash

1st Place Match - Mitchell Fucile (Lakeland) won by decision over Stephen Aiello (Wheaton College) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match - Keone Derain (Elmhurst College) and Tim Noverini (Elmhurst College) (DFF)
5th Place Match - Ethan Herrin (Wabash) won by forfeit over Connor Brummett (Wabash) (FF)

OPEN - 174
1st Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place - Jason Lynch of University of Chicago
2nd Place - Nick Ferraro of University of Chicago
3rd Place - Mason Mergener of Concordia
4th Place - Eddie Smith of Loras
5th Place - Darden Schurg of Wabash
6th Place - Grant Gough of Wabash

1st Place Match - Jason Lynch (University of Chicago) and Nick Ferraro (University of Chicago) (DFF)
3rd Place Match - Mason Mergener (Concordia) won by injury default over Eddie Smith (Loras) (Inj. 1:23)
5th Place Match - Darden Schurg (Wabash) won by forfeit over Grant Gough (Wabash) (FF)

OPEN - 184
1st Place - Bryan Levsen of Wartburg
2nd Place - Jared Fekete of Wheaton College
3rd Place - Alex Friedman of UW-La Crosse
4th Place - Connor Price of UW-Parkside
5th Place - Logan Walkup of Wheaton College
6th Place - Tyler Lutes of Wartburg

1st Place Match - Bryan Levsen (Wartburg) won by decision over Jared Fekete (Wheaton College) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Alex Friedman (UW-La Crosse) won by fall over Connor Price (UW-Parkside) (Fall 2:09)
5th Place Match - Logan Walkup (Wheaton College) won by major decision over Tyler Lutes (Wartburg) (Maj 13-2)

OPEN - 197
1st Place - James Lehman of UW-Parkside
2nd Place - Michael Swider of Wheaton College
3rd Place - Kyle Fank of Wartburg
4th Place - Guy Patron of Loras
5th Place - Bowen Wileman of Wartburg
6th Place - Austin Parks of UW-Whitewater

1st Place Match - James Lehman (UW-Parkside) won in sudden victory - 1 over Michael Swider (Wheaton College) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Kyle Fank (Wartburg) won by tech fall over Guy Patron (Loras) (TF 16-0)
5th Place Match - Bowen Wileman (Wartburg) won by forfeit over Austin Parks (UW-Whitewater) (FF)

OPEN - 285
1st Place - Lance Evans of Wartburg
2nd Place - Austin Bellile of MSOE
3rd Place - Kaleb Staack of Wartburg
4th Place - Sam Hipple of Wabash
5th Place - Max Gierke of Wheaton College
6th Place - Donny Ralston of UW-Stevens Point

1st Place Match - Lance Evans (Wartburg) won by fall over Austin Bellile (MSOE) (Fall 2:19)
3rd Place Match - Kaleb Staack (Wartburg) won by fall over Sam Hipple (Wabash) (Fall 1:05)
5th Place Match - Max Gierke (Wheaton College) won by decision over Donny Ralston (UW-Stevens Point) (Dec 9-3)
Logged

"That's why they wrestle the matches!"
...Advocating "matside weigh-in" since 1997- Tom McGarvie
I was in the best shape of my life once.
Ghetto
Comfortably Numb
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 11997


WWW
« Reply #1 on: November 20, 2016, 10:36:30 AM »

Forfeit Forfeit had a pretty nice day. Placed at two weights.
Logged

As long as we are keeping score, I've got something to prove
wrestler133
Wish You Were Here
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 184


« Reply #2 on: November 29, 2016, 01:57:38 PM »

Forfeit Forfeit had a pretty nice day. Placed at two weights.

that's funny.
Logged
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
   

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!