Wisconsin Wrestling Online Wisconsin Wrestling Home Page
November 20, 2017, 07:43:16 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  

Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: State Qualifiers  (Read 1881 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
hasbeen
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 99


« on: February 17, 2015, 02:27:00 PM »

Predictions on who makes it through:

Div II Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional

Oostburg - 4
Loomans 113 2nd, Ebeling 170 3rd, 220 Hackl 3rd, 285 Rogers 3rd

Cedar Grove - 1
126 Brockman 2nd

Elkhart Lake / Howards Grove - 2
138 Bonebrake 2nd, 145 Rebedew 3rd

DIV III Markesan

Random Lake - 7
106 Depies 1st, 126 Luis 3rd, 132 Mudlaff 1st, 145 Kohn 2nd, 160 Vandenbush 1st, 170 Brouilette 2nd, 220 Huiras 3rd

Ozaukee - 1
113 Watry 2nd
Logged
CLC FAN
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1472


« Reply #1 on: February 18, 2015, 12:46:10 AM »

Random Lake as a team!  Nail-biter over Laconia.  Came from behind in at least three matches.  Thats six times in the last 8 years that the Rams have made the trip to Madison.
Logged
hasbeen
Speak to Me
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 99


« Reply #2 on: February 18, 2015, 10:12:20 AM »

Congrats to RL! You represent our conference well. Good luck at Team State.
Logged
Ghetto
Comfortably Numb
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 12198


WWW
« Reply #3 on: February 18, 2015, 10:13:36 AM »

Congrats CLC!! Rumor was that Random Lake was down this year. Guess not.

Logged

As long as we are keeping score, I've got something to prove
CLC FAN
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1472


« Reply #4 on: February 22, 2015, 06:11:59 AM »

The 16 from the CLC are:

106: Josh Depies RL
113: Daniel Watry Oz
        Sam Loomans Oo
        Max Ward EL/HG
126: Isaac Brockman CG
        Cesar Luis RL
132: Jon Mudlaff RL
138: Brock Bonebrake EL/HG
145: Garret Davies CG
160: Helton Vandenbush RL
170: Chase Brouillette RL
        Ryan Ebeling Oo
182: Nick Miller EL/HG
220: Hunter Huiras RL
285: Danny Gjertson CG
        Jarrett Hiller RL
Logged
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
« Reply #4 on: February 22, 2015, 06:11:59 AM »

 Logged
Gutwrench
One of My Turns
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 708


« Reply #5 on: February 24, 2015, 12:52:15 PM »

The 16 from the CLC are:

106: Josh Depies RL
113: Daniel Watry Oz
        Sam Loomans Oo
        Max Ward EL/HG
126: Isaac Brockman CG
        Cesar Luis RL
132: Jon Mudlaff RL
138: Brock Bonebrake EL/HG
145: Garret Davies CG
160: Helton Vandenbush RL
170: Chase Brouillette RL
        Ryan Ebeling Oo
182: Nick Miller EL/HG
220: Hunter Huiras RL
285: Danny Gjertson CG
        Jarrett Hiller RL

Congrats to all the State Qualifiers!!  You represent a long and proud tradition of past CLC wrestlers.  Good luck this weekend!!
Logged
CLC FAN
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1472


« Reply #6 on: February 27, 2015, 06:48:54 PM »

Lots of tough results so far.  Only Mudlaff and Depies will place.
Logged
CLC FAN
Breathe
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1472


« Reply #7 on: March 01, 2015, 12:00:17 AM »

Depies 4th

Mudlaff 5th.

Mudlaff finishes his Ind State career 4th, 5th, 4th, 5th.  Only the third 4x state placewinner for RL.
Logged
Gutwrench
One of My Turns
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 708


« Reply #8 on: March 02, 2015, 11:33:19 AM »

Depies 4th

Mudlaff 5th.

Mudlaff finishes his Ind State career 4th, 5th, 4th, 5th.  Only the third 4x state placewinner for RL.

That's quite the accomplishment for Mr. Mudlaff.  Nicely done!

And congrats to Josh Depies as well.

Good luck RL at team state.
Logged
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
   

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!